Mississippi Report Card for 2000-2001 Test Results for Districts and Schools
Click Here for Alphabetical List of Districts
Select the school district:
(0130) Natchez-Adams
(0200) Alcorn
(0220) Corinth
(0300) Amite County
(0400) Attala County
(0420) Kosciusko
(0500) Benton County
(0611) West Bolivar
(0612) Benoit
(0613) North Bolivar
(0614) Cleveland
(0615) Shaw
(0616) Mound Bayou
(0700) Calhoun County
(0800) Carroll County
(0900) Chickasaw County
(0920) Houston Separate
(0921) Okolona Separate
(1000) Choctaw County
(1100) Claiborne County
(1211) Enterprise
(1212) Quitman
(1300) Clay County
(1320) West Point
(1400) Coahoma County
(1402) Coahoma AHS
(1420) Clarksdale
(1500) Copiah County
(1520) Hazlehurst City
(1600) Covington County
(1700) DeSoto County
(1800) Forrest County
(1802) Forrest AHS
(1820) Hattiesburg
(1821) Petal
(1900) Franklin County
(2000) George County
(2100) Greene County
(2220) Grenada
(2300) Hancock County
(2320) Bay St. Louis
(2400) Harrison County
(2420) Biloxi
(2421) Gulfport
(2422) Long Beach
(2423) Pass Christian
(2500) Hinds County
(2502) Hinds AHS
(2520) Jackson Public
(2521) Clinton
(2560) MS Sch for the Blind
(2561) MS Sch for the Deaf
(2600) Holmes County
(2620) Durant
(2700) Humpreys County
(2900) Itawamba County
(3000) Jackson County
(3020) Moss Point
(3021) Ocean Springs
(3022) Pascagoula
(3111) East Jasper
(3112) West Jasper
(3200) Jefferson Co.
(3300) Jeff.Davis Co.
(3400) Jones County
(3420) Laurel
(3500) Kemper County
(3600) Lafayette Co.
(3620) Oxford
(3700) Lamar County
(3711) Lumberton
(3800) Lauderdale Co.
(3820) Meridian
(3900) Lawrence Co.
(4000) Leake County
(4100) Lee County
(4111) Nettleton
(4120) Tupelo
(4200) Leflore County
(4220) Greenwood
(4300) Lincoln County
(4320) Brookhaven
(4400) Lowndes County
(4406) MS Sch for Math/Sci
(4420) Columbus
(4500) Madison
(4520) Canton
(4600) Marion County
(4620) Columbia
(4700) Marshall County
(4720) Holly Springs
(4800) Monroe County
(4820) Aberdeen
(4821) Amory
(4900) Montgomery Co.
(4920) Winona
(5000) Neshoba County
(5007) Choctaw Tribal
(5020) Philadelphia
(5100) Newton County
(5130) Newton City
(5131) Union City
(5200) Noxubee County
(5300) Oktibbeha Co.
(5320) Starkville
(5411) North Panola
(5412) South Panola
(5500) Pearl River
(5520) Picayune
(5530) Poplarville
(5600) Perry County
(5620) Richton
(5711) North Pike
(5712) South Pike
(5720) McComb
(5800) Pontotoc County
(5820) Pontotoc City
(5900) Prentiss County
(5920) Baldwyn
(5921) Booneville
(6000) Quitman County
(6100) Rankin County
(6120) Pearl
(6200) Scott County
(6220) Forest City
(6312) South Delta
(6400) Simpson County
(6500) Smith County
(6600) Stone County
(6700) Sunflower County
(6720) Drew
(6721) Indianola
(6811) East Tallahatchie
(6812) West Tallahatchie
(6900) Tate County
(6920) Senatobia
(7011) North Tippah
(7012) South Tippah
(7100) Tishomingo Co.
(7200) Tunica County
(7300) Union County
(7320) New Albany
(7400) Walthall Co.
(7500) Vicksburg-Warren
(7611) Hollandale
(7612) Leland
(7613) Western Line
(7620) Greenville
(7700) Wayne County
(7800) Webster County
(7900) Wilkinson Co.
(8020) Louisville
(8111) Coffeeville
(8113) Water Valley
(8200) Yazoo County
(8220) Yazoo City